323 E Marker Ln Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,147 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Marker Ln, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $654,787, approximately $615 per square foot. 323 E Marker Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Marshall Deloris
Bought by
Marshall Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $159,693 | $73,320 | $86,373 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $156,563 | $71,883 | $84,680 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $153,494 | $70,474 | $83,020 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $150,486 | $69,093 | $81,393 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $147,537 | $67,739 | $79,798 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $143,163 | $65,731 | $77,432 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $140,357 | $64,443 | $75,914 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $134,909 | $61,942 | $72,967 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $132,883 | $61,012 | $71,871 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $130,281 | $59,817 | $70,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map