323 Geneva Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,550 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Geneva Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $85,388, approximately $98 per square foot. 323 Geneva Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2022
Sold by
Good Steward Apartments Llc
Bought by
Chirco Pietro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Ag6 Management Llc
Bought by
Good Steward Apartments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Six Gerald L and Six Andrea R
Bought by
Ag6 Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Ne Ne Management Inc
Bought by
Six Gerald L and Six Andrea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Yates William
Bought by
Nene Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na
Bought by
Yates William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Abney Christine H
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chirco Pietro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Good Steward Apartments Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ag6 Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Six Gerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Six Gerald L | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Nene Management Inc | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Yates William | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of California Na | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Six Gerald L | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nene Management Inc | $32,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates William | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $12,180 | $2,290 | $9,890 |
| 2024 | $794 | $12,180 | $2,290 | $9,890 |
| 2023 | $794 | $12,180 | $2,290 | $9,890 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $9,190 | $1,730 | $7,460 |
| 2021 | $772 | $9,190 | $1,730 | $7,460 |
| 2020 | $770 | $9,190 | $1,730 | $7,460 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $9,290 | $2,160 | $7,130 |
| 2018 | $858 | $9,290 | $2,160 | $7,130 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $9,290 | $2,160 | $7,130 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $9,350 | $2,160 | $7,190 |
| 2015 | $830 | $9,350 | $2,160 | $7,190 |
| 2014 | $830 | $9,350 | $2,160 | $7,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,620 | $2,670 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map