345 Geneva Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Geneva Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $92,333, approximately $66 per square foot. 345 Geneva Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $10,890 | $2,320 | $8,570 |
| 2024 | $881 | $10,890 | $2,320 | $8,570 |
| 2023 | $881 | $10,890 | $2,320 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $893 | $8,200 | $1,740 | $6,460 |
| 2021 | $23 | $8,200 | $1,740 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $23 | $8,200 | $1,740 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $47 | $8,270 | $2,180 | $6,090 |
| 2018 | $47 | $8,270 | $2,180 | $6,090 |
| 2017 | $47 | $8,270 | $2,180 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | $144 | $8,360 | $2,180 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | $47 | $8,360 | $2,180 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | $47 | $8,360 | $2,180 | $6,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,640 | $2,730 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map