323 La Mesa Ct Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 La Mesa Ct, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $283,897, approximately $262 per square foot. 323 La Mesa Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Woodson Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
May Guadalupe T
Bought by
May Guadalupe T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Shuler Mary Pauline
Bought by
May Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,808
Outstanding Balance
$74,631
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Shuler Mary Pauline
Bought by
Shuler Mary Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Arthur G and Patterson Vicki R
Bought by
Shuler Mary Pauline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Guadalupe T | -- | None Available | |
| May Guadalupe | $105,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Shuler Mary Pauline | -- | -- | |
| Shuler Mary Pauline | $93,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Guadalupe | $108,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $131,874 | $37,676 | $94,198 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $126,755 | $36,214 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $124,270 | $35,504 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $121,834 | $34,808 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $120,586 | $34,452 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $118,223 | $33,777 | $84,446 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $115,906 | $33,115 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $113,634 | $32,466 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $111,407 | $31,830 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $109,734 | $31,352 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $107,585 | $30,738 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map