323 Talbot Dr Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $215,250
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Talbot Dr, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $199,063, approximately $147 per square foot. 323 Talbot Dr is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Sheri Rue and Morgan Brian H
Bought by
Badeaux Laura Gardner and Badeaux Lonny P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,604
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$155,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badeaux Laura Gardner | $125,000 | Crescent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badeaux Laura Gardner | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $11,690 | $2,870 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $423 | $11,690 | $2,870 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $430 | $11,690 | $2,870 | $8,820 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $11,690 | $2,870 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $10,521 | $2,583 | $7,938 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $11,690 | $2,870 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $10,700 | $3,000 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $10,700 | $3,000 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $10,700 | $3,000 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $10,700 | $3,000 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $294 | $10,000 | $1,044 | $8,956 |
| 2014 | $283 | $10,000 | $1,044 | $8,956 |
| 2013 | $284 | $10,000 | $1,044 | $8,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map