324 High Point Ct Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $452,240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 High Point Ct, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $418,810, approximately $310 per square foot. 324 High Point Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Ermelinda and Johnson Erma
Bought by
Johnson Ermelinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,762
Outstanding Balance
$193,328
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Axtell Arenda Vanvliet
Bought by
Johnson Erma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Ford Donald T and Ford Laurie M
Bought by
Axtell Arenda Vanvliet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ermelinda | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Johnson Erma | $235,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Axtell Arenda Vanvliet | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ermelinda | $218,762 | |
| Closed | Johnson Erma | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Axtell Arenda Vanvliet | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $334,105 | $120,843 | $213,262 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $327,555 | $118,474 | $209,081 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $321,133 | $116,151 | $204,982 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $314,837 | $113,874 | $200,963 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $308,665 | $111,642 | $197,023 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $279,500 | $105,000 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $279,500 | $105,000 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $261,000 | $105,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $241,500 | $95,000 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $219,500 | $70,000 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $194,000 | $49,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $178,000 | $45,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map