Estimated Value: $470,270 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Ocean Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $511,318, approximately $360 per square foot. 324 Ocean Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Barry Donald R and Barry Marion L
Bought by
Barry Donald R and Barry Marion L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,122
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$404,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Palm Tree Estates Llc
Bought by
Reinitz Sylvia Ann and Sylvia Ann Reinitz 2001 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Donald R | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Barry Donald R | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Reinitz Sylvia Ann | $253,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Donald R | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Barry Donald R | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $360,390 | $108,050 | $252,340 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $353,325 | $105,932 | $247,393 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $346,398 | $103,855 | $242,543 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $339,607 | $101,819 | $237,788 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $332,949 | $99,823 | $233,126 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $329,536 | $98,800 | $230,736 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $323,075 | $96,863 | $226,212 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $316,741 | $94,964 | $221,777 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $310,531 | $93,102 | $217,429 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $304,441 | $91,276 | $213,165 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $293,995 | $88,144 | $205,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map