3243 Moretti Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,500 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Moretti Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $687,875, approximately $490 per square foot. 3243 Moretti Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Richey Virginia Elizabeth
Bought by
Richey Virginia Elizabeth and Richey Virginia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Richey Elizabeth
Bought by
Richey Virginia Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Richey Elizabeth and Osullivan Kathleen K
Bought by
Richey Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Virginia Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Richey Virginia Elizabeth | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Richey Elizabeth | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richey Virginia Elizabeth | $780,000 | |
| Closed | Richey Elizabeth | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $202,833 | $95,076 | $107,757 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $198,857 | $93,212 | $105,645 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $194,959 | $91,385 | $103,574 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $191,138 | $89,594 | $101,544 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $187,391 | $87,838 | $99,553 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $181,835 | $85,234 | $96,601 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $178,270 | $83,563 | $94,707 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $174,775 | $81,925 | $92,850 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $171,349 | $80,319 | $91,030 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $168,776 | $79,113 | $89,663 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $165,471 | $77,564 | $87,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map