Seller's Agent in 2012
Gloria Alardin
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 345-3996
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $568,000
This single-family home has approximately 2318 square feet with a separate family room & living room, dining area, tile floors, NEW carpets, blinds, tile counters, gas range, dishwasher, microwave, garbage disposal, laundry hook-ups (220-v), ceiling fans, central heating & air conditioning, three-car garage w/ electric opener, front yard landscaped, backyard w/ patio. Close to schools, parks, and shopping. Located Yosemite Blvd to N McClure Rd right at Jarena Dr left at Melbourne Drive. Pets very strictly negotiable. One Year Lease Required. Renter's Insurance Required. Zillow rental applications are not accepted.
Residents may enroll in a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for an additional monthly fee. The RBP includes renter’s insurance, HVAC air filter delivery, on-demand pest control, credit building, identity theft protection, and a resident rewards program. The total monthly cost of the Resident Benefits Package is $51.95 per month. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly fee. Additional details are available upon request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01195388 Listed on: 10/12/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Edward Zhu
Golden Valley Investment License #01453684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Jin | $152,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Guillermo | $164,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Callahan Haroldean P | -- | -- | |
| Holly Callahan Karen J | -- | -- | |
| Callahan Haroldean R | $166,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dodds Tamara J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Jin | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Guillermo | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Haroldean R | $132,720 | |
| Closed | Garcia Guillermo | $32,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,795 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | Sold | $152,000 | -9.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2011 10/10/11 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $190,911 | $56,518 | $134,393 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $187,168 | $55,410 | $131,758 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $183,499 | $54,324 | $129,175 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $179,902 | $53,259 | $126,643 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $176,375 | $52,215 | $124,160 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $174,567 | $51,680 | $122,887 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $171,145 | $50,667 | $120,478 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $167,790 | $49,674 | $118,116 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $164,500 | $48,700 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $161,276 | $47,746 | $113,530 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $158,854 | $47,029 | $111,825 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $155,743 | $46,108 | $109,635 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gloria Alardin
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 345-3996
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Edward Zhu
Golden Valley Investment
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 11073687
APN: 079-21-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.