325 Ohio St Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,131 - $2,591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Ohio St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,859,033, approximately $884 per square foot. 325 Ohio St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Mayfield Junior School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Estrada Jose F
Bought by
Estrada Jose F and Estrada Romana H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Estrada Jose Francisco
Bought by
Estrada Jose F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Estrada Claribel R
Bought by
Estrada Jose Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Louis R
Bought by
Estrada Jose F and Estrada Jose Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Jose F | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Jose F | $50,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Estrada Jose Francisco | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Estrada Jose F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Estrada Jose F | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Jose F | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $480,188 | $195,429 | $284,759 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $470,774 | $191,598 | $279,176 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $461,544 | $187,842 | $273,702 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $381,708 | $184,159 | $197,549 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $374,225 | $180,549 | $193,676 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $363,128 | $175,195 | $187,933 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $356,009 | $171,760 | $184,249 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $342,188 | $165,092 | $177,096 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $337,049 | $162,613 | $174,436 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $330,448 | $159,428 | $171,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map