NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,276 - $443,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,676 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $345,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,722 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Three-unit downtown Ithaca across from Ithaca Falls, on bus route and walking distance to Cornell.
First floor -apartment #1: large living room with unique windows, 2 bedrooms, kitchen, updated bathroom, enclosed porch. Rent was $1,305/mo. Second floor-apartment #2: large living room, 3 bedrooms, kitchen, bathroom, enclosed porch. Rent was $1,365/mo.Third floor- apartment #3: kitchen, bath, dining, large living room, 1 bedroom. Rent was$990/mo. Owner pays utitliies. No separate meters. Sold as-is. Seller will not repair.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Loueen Rosenbush

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty Brokerage Phone: 607-592-7400 License #10401292773 Listed on: 10/12/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,341

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 2,592 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36x72

Interior Spaces

  • 2,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes common area maintenance, electricity, gardener, heat, hot water, snow removal, trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500700-012-000-0002-004-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Section 12 Subdivision

Building Details

  • 1 Separate Gas Meter
  • Gross Income $43,920

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,341

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

2,592 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gardener, Heat, Hot Water, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Attribution Contact: 607-592-7400
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Other, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Fall Creek
  • Subdivision Name: Section 12
  • Directions: Corner of Lake St and E Falls St across from Ithaca Falls. Parking across the street.
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks, Triplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0595
  • Waterfront Features: Other, River Access, See Remarks, Stream
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ithaca
  • Ninth Grade High School: Ithaca Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boynton Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 500700-012-000-0002-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 36X72
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2592.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 43920.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10341.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fall Creek Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2023
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,900
-19.75%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$400,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,569
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2023
Sold by
Mfra T T and Mfra Sosnow
Bought by
Omaha Prop Mgr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Kallstrom Lars R
Bought by
Sosnow Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,915
Interest Rate
6.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nopany Mudit $345,000 None Available
Omaha Prop Mgr Llc $335,700 None Available
Sosnow Susan L $202,128 Jonathan O Albanese
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sosnow Susan L $181,915
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $345,000 -19.7% $129 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $429,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,006 $370,000 $28,000 $342,000
2024 $7,006 $345,000 $28,000 $317,000
2023 $7,348 $330,000 $28,000 $302,000
2022 $10,465 $300,000 $28,000 $272,000
2021 $10,044 $275,000 $28,000 $247,000
2020 $6,385 $275,000 $28,000 $247,000
2019 $7,615 $260,000 $28,000 $232,000
2018 $6,262 $260,000 $28,000 $232,000
2017 $5,943 $240,000 $21,800 $218,200
2016 $5,997 $240,000 $21,800 $218,200
2015 -- $215,000 $21,800 $193,200
2014 -- $215,000 $21,800 $193,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1504137

Central New York Information Services

APN: 500700-012-000-0002-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.