327 E Jacaranda Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,081,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Jacaranda Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $997,715, approximately $691 per square foot. 327 E Jacaranda Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Mattoon Steven H and Mattoon Janette D
Bought by
Mattoon Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Mattoon Steven H and Mattoon Janette D
Bought by
Mattoon Steven H and Mattoon Janette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Alta L
Bought by
Mattoon Steven H and Mattoon Janette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,912
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Sold by
Neumann Charles W and Neumann Alta
Bought by
Neumann Charles W and Neumann Alta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattoon Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mattoon Steven H | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mattoon Steven H | $240,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Neumann Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattoon Steven H | $437,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattoon Steven H | $209,912 | |
| Closed | Mattoon Steven H | $47,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $368,707 | $279,920 | $88,787 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $361,478 | $274,431 | $87,047 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $354,391 | $269,050 | $85,341 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $347,443 | $263,775 | $83,668 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $340,631 | $258,603 | $82,028 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $337,139 | $255,952 | $81,187 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $330,529 | $250,933 | $79,596 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $324,049 | $246,013 | $78,036 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $317,696 | $241,190 | $76,506 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $311,467 | $236,461 | $75,006 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $306,789 | $232,909 | $73,880 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $300,780 | $228,347 | $72,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map