337 E Jacaranda Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $986,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E Jacaranda Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $937,528, approximately $724 per square foot. 337 E Jacaranda Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Steven
Bought by
Lehn Bernice A and Ernest T Mitchell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Busby Tina M
Bought by
Mitchell Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Jolene
Bought by
Mitchell Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehn Bernice A | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Lehn Bernice A | -- | None Available | |
| Lehn Bernice | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Steven | $432,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchell Steven | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $519,196 | $430,789 | $88,407 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $509,016 | $422,342 | $86,674 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $499,036 | $414,061 | $84,975 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $489,251 | $405,942 | $83,309 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $479,658 | $397,982 | $81,676 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $474,740 | $393,901 | $80,839 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $465,432 | $386,178 | $79,254 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $456,306 | $378,606 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $447,359 | $371,182 | $76,177 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $438,588 | $363,904 | $74,684 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $500,000 | $426,437 | $73,563 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,998 | $87,506 | $93,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map