327 N Hawes Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $352,464
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 N Hawes Rd, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $329,866, approximately $266 per square foot. 327 N Hawes Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Bowen Jason E
Bought by
Mlb Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bowen Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Lucas Douglas E and Lucas Bonnie
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Hunt Lawrence H and Hunt Jo Ann
Bought by
Lucas Douglas E and Lucas Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,701
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlb Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Jason | $33,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $42,750 | First American Title | |
| Lucas Douglas E | $64,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Douglas E | $63,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $6,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $623 | $6,504 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $623 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2022 | $608 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $607 | $15,930 | $3,180 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $602 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $558 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $544 | $10,210 | $2,040 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $525 | $9,060 | $1,810 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $512 | $7,060 | $1,410 | $5,650 |
| 2015 | $481 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map