327 Roads End St Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $1,088,742
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Roads End St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $818,186, approximately $601 per square foot. 327 Roads End St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Emond Peter J
Bought by
Cano Cordova Yvan I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,611
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Cristina M
Bought by
Cano Cordova Yvan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,611
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Emond Peter J and 1992 Emond Family Trust
Bought by
Emond Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Cordova Yvan I | $355,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Cano Cordova Yvan I | -- | Pactfic Coast Title Company | |
| Emond Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Cordova Yvan I | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Cano Cordova Yvan I | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $532,702 | $414,325 | $118,377 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $522,257 | $406,201 | $116,056 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $512,018 | $398,237 | $113,781 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $501,979 | $390,429 | $111,550 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $492,137 | $382,774 | $109,363 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $477,542 | $371,422 | $106,120 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $468,180 | $364,140 | $104,040 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $450,000 | $350,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $290,831 | $214,303 | $76,528 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $285,135 | $210,106 | $75,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map