E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Greene
Keller Williams Coastal Proper
(562) 857-1557
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,136,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of north Wrigley - a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom haven nestled on a peaceful, tree-lined street. This is more than a home - it’s a place to grow, connect, and thrive. Come experience the warmth and versatility of this special property. Schedule your private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Proper Brokerage Phone: 562-857-1557 License #01358668 Listed on: 11/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Guthrie Barrett | $1,075,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Heyday Homes Llc | $700,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hayder Agha Zulfequar | -- | -- | |
| Hayder Agha Zulfequar | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardesty Guthrie Barrett | $775,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $1,075,000 | 0.0% | $647 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Off Market | $1,075,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | -- | $631 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $440,087 | $266,387 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $5,811 | $431,459 | $261,164 | $170,295 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $423,000 | $256,044 | $166,956 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $414,707 | $251,024 | $163,683 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $406,576 | $246,102 | $160,474 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $394,518 | $238,803 | $155,715 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $386,783 | $234,121 | $152,662 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $371,766 | $225,031 | $146,735 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $366,182 | $221,651 | $144,531 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $359,010 | $217,310 | $141,700 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Greene
Keller Williams Coastal Proper
(562) 857-1557
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nancy Deprez
Vista Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(310) 739-8272
4 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25257543
APN: 7204-017-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.