$4,975,000

329 S Clark Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90211

Estimated payment $29,157/month

Total Views 912
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,900 Sq Ft
$1,276 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 329 S Clark Drive, a stunning Romantic Mediterranean Villa in the heart of Beverly Hills. Built in 2012, this exceptional residence showcases impeccable craftsmanship, refined design, and luxurious amenities throughout. Offering 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, the home blends timeless elegance with modern comfort in an ideal floor plan designed for both everyday living and grand-scale entertaining. A striking exterior entry opens to sophisticated interiors featuring expansive living and dining spaces anchored by a beautiful fireplace, elegant faux-finished walls, custom hand-painted ceilings, and exquisite designer details throughout, including a handmade chandelier. The inviting family room, complete with its own fireplace, seamlessly opens through French doors to the private backyard retreat. The gourmet chef's kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with custom soft-closing cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and sleek Caesarstone countertops, creating the perfect space for cooking and gathering. The main level features a desirable bedroom suite, a separate library/office, and a stylish guest powder room. Upstairs, four generously sized en-suite bedrooms include an extraordinary primary suite with soaring ceilings, dual oversized closets, a private balcony, and a spa-inspired marble bathroom featuring a soaking tub and steam shower with a natural rain effect. Step outside to your own resort-style oasis, complete with a sparkling swimming pool, cascading waterfalls, a spa with massaging jets, and an expansive patio designed for year-round enjoyment. Lounge areas, outdoor dining, umbrellas, heaters, and lush landscaped greenery create an atmosphere of complete privacy and tranquility. Located in one of Beverly Hills' most desirable neighborhoods, 329 S Clark Drive presents an exceptional opportunity to own one of the best-priced newer construction homes in the area.

Listing Agent

Vangelis Korasidis

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01222626 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Property is zoned BHR1YY

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Built-In Features
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4333-006-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary Mediterranean
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 3900
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x120
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room, Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Full Bathroom: 5
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Inside, Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 6.00
  • Equipment: Alarm System, Built-Ins, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Hood Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 1275.64

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool Description: In Ground, Filtered, Heated
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Composition, Tile
  • Spa: Hot Tub
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • View: Mountains
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 1
  • Parking Garage: Carport
  • Total Parking: 3

• Special Zoning: Property Report
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4333-006-008
  • Lot Size Area: 6000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,501 $2,662,737 $1,864,029 $798,708
2024 $31,501 $2,610,528 $1,827,480 $783,048
2023 $30,933 $2,559,343 $1,791,648 $767,695
2022 $30,047 $2,509,161 $1,756,518 $752,643
2021 $29,177 $2,459,963 $1,722,077 $737,886
2019 $18,952 $1,591,379 $1,273,106 $318,273
2018 $18,192 $1,560,177 $1,248,144 $312,033
2016 $17,469 $1,499,595 $1,199,678 $299,917
2015 $16,722 $1,477,070 $1,181,658 $295,412
2014 $16,167 $1,448,137 $1,158,511 $289,626
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $4,975,000 -- $1,276 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- Nextitle
Grant Deed -- Provident Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $1,325,000 Equity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $2,460,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $724,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $927,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26829371

The MLS

APN: 4333-006-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.