3290 Potter St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3290 Potter St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $421,688, approximately $432 per square foot. 3290 Potter St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Branca William and Branca Doris
Bought by
Branca William and Branca Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branca William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $222,053 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $215,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $209,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $203,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $197,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $191,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $185,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $175,293 | $0 | $0 |