33 Levassor Ave Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $339,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,278
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Levassor Ave, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $268,731, approximately $62 per square foot. 33 Levassor Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Geiger Ronald W and Geiger Lori J
Bought by
Navarro Carlos Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Geiger Ronald W
Bought by
Whitt Woolery Revocable Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Bengel James E
Bought by
Whitt Woolery R Trust I & Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Bengel James E
Bought by
Bengel James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Carlos Antonio | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Whitt Woolery Revocable Trust I | -- | None Available | |
| Whitt Woolery R Trust I & Ii | $152,000 | None Available | |