33 Phelps Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Phelps Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $191,653, approximately $204 per square foot. 33 Phelps Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Gardner Brett and The Janie D Gabany Revocable T
Bought by
Selby Heidi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selby Heidi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $174,800 | $53,000 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $158,900 | $53,000 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $135,700 | $42,500 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $108,800 | $42,500 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $565 | $92,300 | $35,000 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $81,600 | $30,600 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $80,800 | $30,600 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $83,600 | $30,600 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $88,000 | $30,600 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map