NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,506 - $262,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,305 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2020

Last sale price $150,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,428 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of January 2020

Back on the market! CURB APPEAL! All hardwood floors have been beautifully refinished! All mechanics have been recently updated - including plumbing, electrical, and furnace (with HEPA filter). New roof, siding, and windows in '09. Large driveway and 2 car garage with electric service for a workshop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Jurek

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301215371 Listed on: 07/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Annette Kerl

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401313594

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 4,025 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,305 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Air Filtration System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-730-0004-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,259

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

4,025 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: McKinley or Abbott to Downing.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Air Filtration, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0924
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-730-0004-041-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4025.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2259.0
  • Tax Lot: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.23%
Current Estimated Value
$257,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,127
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$136,890
Outstanding Balance
$119,379
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,748

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Spinelli Maria Elena and Spinelli Vincent F
Bought by
Spinelli Maria Elena

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zaremba Janusz P $150,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Spinelli Maria Elena -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zaremba Janusz P $136,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $115 / Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $155,000 +3.3% $119 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Off Market $150,000 -- --
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Price Changed $155,000 -6.1% $119 / Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Price Changed $165,000 +10.0% $126 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $150,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $659 $238,000 $28,000 $210,000
2024 $659 $136,000 $15,800 $120,200
2023 $586 $136,000 $15,800 $120,200
2022 $604 $136,000 $15,800 $120,200
2021 $604 $136,000 $15,800 $120,200
2020 $674 $136,000 $15,800 $120,200
2019 $2,403 $87,600 $6,300 $81,300
2018 $2,262 $87,600 $6,300 $81,300
2017 $521 $87,600 $6,300 $81,300
2016 $2,132 $87,600 $6,300 $81,300
2015 -- $87,600 $6,300 $81,300
2014 -- $87,600 $6,300 $81,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1210285

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-730-0004-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.