330 E 189th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $792,313 - $959,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E 189th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $849,328, approximately $560 per square foot. 330 E 189th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Eusebio and Hernandez Maria C
Bought by
Hernandez Eusebio and Hernandez Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Eusebio | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Eusebio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $297,055 | $153,487 | $143,568 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $291,231 | $150,478 | $140,753 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $285,522 | $147,528 | $137,994 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $279,925 | $144,636 | $135,289 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $274,437 | $141,800 | $132,637 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $266,299 | $137,596 | $128,703 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $261,079 | $134,899 | $126,180 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $250,942 | $129,661 | $121,281 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $247,174 | $127,714 | $119,460 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $242,333 | $125,213 | $117,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map