346 E 189th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $1,321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
5,920
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E 189th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $935,712, approximately $158 per square foot. 346 E 189th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Robert and Martinez Mary
Bought by
Martinez Family Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Mary and Martinez Robert
Bought by
Martinez Mary and Martinez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,979
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Robert E and Martinez Mary B
Bought by
Martinez Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Mary | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Martinez Mary B | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mary | $402,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mary B | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $53,737 | $21,782 | $31,955 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $52,684 | $21,355 | $31,329 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $51,652 | $20,937 | $30,715 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $50,640 | $20,527 | $30,113 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $49,648 | $20,125 | $29,523 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $48,178 | $19,529 | $28,649 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $47,235 | $19,147 | $28,088 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $45,403 | $18,404 | $26,999 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $44,722 | $18,128 | $26,594 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $43,847 | $17,773 | $26,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map