3301 Clearview Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,972 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Clearview Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $577,743, approximately $263 per square foot. 3301 Clearview Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Yeuh-Mei Kovacs
Bought by
Yueh-Mei Kovacs Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Kerry A
Bought by
Hill Yueh Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Hill Yueh Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Bright Calvin E and Bright Marjorie H
Bought by
Bright Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yueh-Mei Kovacs Revocable Living Trust | -- | Senior Law Project | |
| Hill Yueh Mei | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hill Yueh Mei | $258,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Bright Development | $12,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $387,770 | $103,400 | $284,370 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $380,168 | $101,373 | $278,795 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $372,715 | $99,386 | $273,329 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $365,408 | $97,438 | $267,970 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $358,244 | $95,528 | $262,716 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $354,572 | $94,549 | $260,023 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $347,621 | $92,696 | $254,925 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $340,806 | $90,879 | $249,927 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $334,125 | $89,098 | $245,027 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $327,574 | $87,351 | $240,223 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $313,000 | $53,500 | $259,500 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $292,500 | $50,000 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map