3312 Clearview Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Clearview Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $498,959, approximately $269 per square foot. 3312 Clearview Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Umsted Leon
Bought by
Leon Umsted Living Trust and Umsted
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Bought by
Umsted Leon and Umsted Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Castro Richard L and Castro Darlene E
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Thomas H Bruce and Thomas Linda E
Bought by
Castro Richard L and Castro Darlene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Thomas H Bruce and Thomas Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,590
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Bright Calvin E and Bright Marjorie H
Bought by
Bright Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Umsted Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Umsted Leon | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| California Equity Management Group Inc | $168,100 | None Available | |
| Castro Richard L | $287,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thomas H Bruce | $240,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bright Development | $12,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Richard L | $215,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas H Bruce | $185,590 | |
| Closed | Castro Richard L | $43,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $281,849 | $76,865 | $204,984 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $276,323 | $75,358 | $200,965 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $270,906 | $73,881 | $197,025 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $265,595 | $72,433 | $193,162 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $260,388 | $71,013 | $189,375 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $257,719 | $70,285 | $187,434 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $252,666 | $68,907 | $183,759 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $247,712 | $67,556 | $180,156 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $242,856 | $66,232 | $176,624 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $238,095 | $64,934 | $173,161 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $234,519 | $63,959 | $170,560 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $229,926 | $62,707 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map