3305 Colonial Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Colonial Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $423,394, approximately $289 per square foot. 3305 Colonial Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Accardo Janet A
Bought by
Fergel Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,262
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fergel Gary | $241,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fergel Gary | $193,200 | |
| Closed | Fergel Gary | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $343,349 | $149,282 | $194,067 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $336,617 | $146,355 | $190,262 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $330,018 | $143,486 | $186,532 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $323,548 | $140,673 | $182,875 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $317,205 | $137,915 | $179,290 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $313,953 | $136,501 | $177,452 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $307,798 | $133,825 | $173,973 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $283,000 | $140,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $263,500 | $115,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $221,000 | $100,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $225,000 | $44,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $204,500 | $40,000 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map