3305 E Desert Trumpet Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,339 - $733,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 E Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $678,085, approximately $295 per square foot. 3305 E Desert Trumpet Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Creno Cathryn R
Bought by
Creno 2022 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Creno Glen M
Bought by
Creno Cathryn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Creno Glen M and Creno Cathryn M
Bought by
Creno Cathryn R and Creno Cathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creno 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Creno Cathryn R | -- | -- | |
| Creno Cathryn R | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Creno Cathryn R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creno Cathryn R | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $37,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $36,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $47,730 | $9,540 | $38,190 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $37,610 | $7,520 | $30,090 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $33,950 | $6,790 | $27,160 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $32,710 | $6,540 | $26,170 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $28,330 | $5,660 | $22,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map