3308 E Saint John Rd Unit n/A Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,564 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 E Saint John Rd Unit n/A, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $524,641, approximately $307 per square foot. 3308 E Saint John Rd Unit n/A is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Willmeng and Willmeng Jessica
Bought by
Poundstone Melani and Gordon Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,200
Outstanding Balance
$418,466
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Hammond Steven and Hammond Catherine
Bought by
Willmeng Scott and Willmeng Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Quintana Mario
Bought by
Hammond Steven and Hammond Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,910
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Quintana Jamie
Bought by
Quintana Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Gearing Don J
Bought by
Quintana Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Team Realty Llc
Bought by
Gearing Don J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Capital Realty Services Llc
Bought by
Team Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Wells Julie Dayle
Bought by
Capital Realty Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poundstone Melani | $529,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Willmeng Scott | $267,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Hammond Steven | $217,800 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Quintana Mario | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Quintana Mario | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Gearing Don J | $117,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Team Realty Llc | $93,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Capital Realty Services Llc | $83,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poundstone Melani | $423,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Willmeng Scott | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Steven | $206,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Mario | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Mario | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gearing Don J | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Team Realty Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $22,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $21,708 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $39,630 | $7,920 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map