Seller's Agent in 2025
Rima Rafeh
eXp Realty of California Inc
(661) 236-8899
4 in this area
427 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $894,016
Back on the market buyers couldn't sell their home! Welcome to your dream oasis! This stunning, fully remodeled home boasts an oversized yard, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining friends. With a spacious patio and a large swimming pool, your backyard becomes an inviting retreat for summer barbecues and lazy afternoons in the sun. This property reflects true pride in homeownership, featuring $38,000 in PAID-OFF solar. Every detail of this home has been meticulously designed for comfort and style, making it the ideal sanctuary for your family. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to own a slice of paradise. As a top realtor with extensive experience in the luxury market, I’m here to guide you through every step of the buying process. Let’s make your dream of living in this beautiful home a reality!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 661-236-8899 License #01748539 Listed on: 10/23/2024
Co-Listed By
eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 661-236-8899 License #02187353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitela Nettie | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vitela Nettie | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sathputhe Neeraja | -- | None Available | |
| Sathputhe Neeraja | $555,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| 3 E Enterprises | $440,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | $335,500 | Accommodation | |
| Maupin Thomas J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Maupin Thomas J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Maupin Thomas J | $202,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vitela Nettie | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sathputhe Neeraja | $544,947 | |
| Previous Owner | 3 E Enterprises | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maupin Thomas J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maupin Thomas J | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $850,000 | +6.4% | $501 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | $471 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.2% | $471 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | 0.0% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | -2.9% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Off Market | $850,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -2.7% | $516 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | For Sale | $899,000 | +62.0% | $530 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $555,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | For Sale | $555,000 | +26.1% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Sold | $440,000 | -6.3% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | For Sale | $469,700 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,750 | $644,118 | $418,968 | $225,150 |
| 2024 | $7,750 | $631,489 | $410,753 | $220,736 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $619,107 | $402,699 | $216,408 |
| 2022 | $7,276 | $606,968 | $394,803 | $212,165 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | $595,067 | $387,062 | $208,005 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $588,968 | $383,095 | $205,873 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $577,421 | $375,584 | $201,837 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $566,100 | $368,220 | $197,880 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $440,000 | $286,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $490,000 | $318,500 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $263,158 | $105,261 | $157,897 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $258,005 | $103,200 | $154,805 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rima Rafeh
eXp Realty of California Inc
(661) 236-8899
4 in this area
427 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mo Soliman
eXp Realty of California Inc
(888) 584-9427
4 in this area
97 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sergio Mejia
Luxe Homes California Realty
(818) 517-1960
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gavriela Guerrero
Century 21 Hilltop
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Becky Katranis
Century 21 Hilltop
Seller's Agent in 2016
Teresa Gonzales
Better Homes and Gardens Real
(805) 520-1984
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR24219659
APN: 642-0-116-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.