331 Dobson Ave Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $114,869 - $161,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,138
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Dobson Ave, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $139,956, approximately $65 per square foot. 331 Dobson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Bowen Dan R and Bowen Sarah L
Bought by
Greater Faith Calvary Pentecostal Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Faith Calvary Pentecostal Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $7,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $7,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $7,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $823 | $5,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $5,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $869 | $5,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $5,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,775 | $0 | $0 |