331 E Beverley St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $467,119 - $570,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $531,030, approximately $180 per square foot. 331 E Beverley St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Huffer Connie J
Bought by
Shapiro Beth A and Shapiro Carol R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Shull Mary H and Shull Patricia F
Bought by
Huffer Connie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Beth A | $507 | None Available | |
| Huffer Connie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $480,210 | $62,310 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $415,010 | $53,410 | $361,600 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $415,010 | $53,410 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $233,250 | $39,250 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $233,250 | $39,250 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $233,250 | $39,250 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $233,250 | $39,250 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $233,250 | $39,250 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $231,990 | $37,990 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $231,450 | $37,450 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $231,450 | $37,450 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $231,450 | $37,450 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map