340 E Beverley St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $515,224 - $622,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $585,806, approximately $180 per square foot. 340 E Beverley St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Walsh Gwendolyn E and Walsh Kevin D
Bought by
Yoho Jereme D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,620
Outstanding Balance
$291,472
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Walsh Gwendoly Elroy
Bought by
Mcneal Robyn W and Walsh Kevin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoho Jereme D | $346,000 | None Available | |
| Mcneal Robyn W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoho Jereme D | $335,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $540,800 | $47,900 | $492,900 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $457,800 | $40,700 | $417,100 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $457,800 | $40,700 | $417,100 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $318,740 | $29,440 | $289,300 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $318,740 | $29,440 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $301,540 | $29,440 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $301,540 | $29,440 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $191,640 | $29,440 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $191,640 | $29,440 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $191,080 | $29,080 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $191,080 | $29,080 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $191,080 | $29,080 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map