Seller's Agent in 2013
Melissa Lee
John L Scott
(360) 789-9683
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $628,937 - $679,000
Private location minutes from town! Built in 2006, this open concept rambler on 1.37 ac. features 1984 SF, 3 BD, 2.5 BA, living/family rooms, master w/jetted tub & huge walk-in closet. Stainless kitchen appliances, pantry & large island. Huge 1440 SF garage w/room for 4 cars, tons of space to work & a 1/2 bath to top it off! Inviting entry, large patio & private back yard perfect for entertaining. Heat pump w/AC, surround sound in & out, all appliances stay, ready for you to move in today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Shelton License #50222 Listed on: 05/08/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM484718
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
1.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carmen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Our Community Federal Cu | -- | Land Title Co | |
| Sheetz Travis M | -- | None Available | |
| Sheelz Travis M | $50,000 | Mason County Title Ins Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | $260,000 | -7.1% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $647,795 | $53,355 | $594,440 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $571,725 | $50,225 | $521,500 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $503,375 | $44,445 | $458,930 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $503,375 | $44,445 | $458,930 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $403,505 | $42,330 | $361,175 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $319,870 | $46,895 | $272,975 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $319,870 | $46,895 | $272,975 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $281,150 | $43,575 | $237,575 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $281,150 | $43,575 | $237,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,810 | $41,500 | $226,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $298,140 | $41,500 | $256,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Melissa Lee
John L Scott
(360) 789-9683
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jamie Mell
John L Scott
(360) 463-6302
102 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM484718
APN: 42125-76-90141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.