Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracey McGlothlin
RE/MAX Top Executives
(360) 490-0100
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,586 - $837,000
Sprawling custom built rambler on almost 2 acres boasts quality & detail throughout. Gorgeous hardwood floors,10' ceilings, gourmet kitchen w/ gas cooktop, wall oven, massive cabinet storage & huge walk-in panty. Split bedroom design. Soaking tub, walk-in closets. 3rd bedroom plus office. 8' glass doors to patio, Koi pond and garden area. 2 car garage plus added shop & storage areas. Gas fireplace, window treatments, forced air w/ AC. Absolutely immaculate! Private setting just minutes to town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Top Executives License #76948 Listed on: 06/19/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM654704
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
1.79 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Patty L | $285,000 | Mason County Title Ins Co | |
| Pettijohn Thomas W | $278,000 | Land Title Co | |
| Weems Joseph B | -- | None Available | |
| Weems Joseph B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettijohn Thomas W | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weems Joseph B | $184,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | For Sale | $289,000 | +4.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Sold | $278,000 | -2.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $727,515 | $60,710 | $666,805 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $597,000 | $55,890 | $541,110 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $525,125 | $49,455 | $475,670 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $525,125 | $49,455 | $475,670 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $421,135 | $47,100 | $374,035 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $342,980 | $50,850 | $292,130 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $342,980 | $50,850 | $292,130 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $301,530 | $47,250 | $254,280 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $301,530 | $47,250 | $254,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,195 | $45,000 | $242,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $319,655 | $45,000 | $274,655 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracey McGlothlin
RE/MAX Top Executives
(360) 490-0100
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Andy Conklin
Windermere Shelton/Himlie Inc.
(360) 481-0207
50 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Curt Creswell
eXp Realty
(360) 463-8136
28 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM654704
APN: 42125-76-90132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.