331 Milagra Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Milagra Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,154,188, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 331 Milagra Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Schneider Pilar M
Bought by
Heimann David and Cresswell Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimann David | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heimann David | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,509 | $549,979 | $301,360 | $248,619 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $528,624 | $289,658 | $238,966 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $518,260 | $283,979 | $234,281 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $508,099 | $278,411 | $229,688 |
| 2020 | $6,906 | $502,890 | $275,557 | $227,333 |
| 2019 | $6,948 | $493,030 | $270,154 | $222,876 |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $483,363 | $264,857 | $218,506 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $473,886 | $259,664 | $214,222 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $464,595 | $254,573 | $210,022 |
| 2015 | $5,886 | $457,618 | $250,750 | $206,868 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $448,655 | $245,839 | $202,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map