3314 E Meadowridge Rd Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,855,000 - $2,233,543
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,307
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 E Meadowridge Rd, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $2,110,886, approximately $490 per square foot. 3314 E Meadowridge Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Wiginton Oscar Bob and Wiginton Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Shen En Hong and Shen Janet Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen En Hong | $300,001 | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,191 | $566,554 | $111,715 | $454,839 |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $555,446 | $109,525 | $445,921 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $544,555 | $107,377 | $437,178 |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $533,878 | $105,272 | $428,606 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $523,410 | $103,208 | $420,202 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $518,044 | $102,150 | $415,894 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $507,887 | $100,147 | $407,740 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $497,929 | $98,183 | $399,746 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $488,166 | $96,258 | $391,908 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $478,595 | $94,371 | $384,224 |
| 2015 | $5,215 | $471,407 | $92,954 | $378,453 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $462,173 | $91,133 | $371,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map