3316 Boyce Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Boyce Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $440,460, approximately $289 per square foot. 3316 Boyce Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Brown Doreen and The Brown Family Living Trust
Bought by
Brown Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Brown William C and Brown Norma J
Bought by
Brown William C and Brown Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Doreen | -- | None Available | |
| Brown William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $78,789 | $17,345 | $61,444 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $77,245 | $17,005 | $60,240 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $75,731 | $16,672 | $59,059 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $74,247 | $16,346 | $57,901 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $72,792 | $16,026 | $56,766 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $72,046 | $15,862 | $56,184 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $70,634 | $15,551 | $55,083 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $69,250 | $15,247 | $54,003 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $67,894 | $14,949 | $52,945 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $66,563 | $14,656 | $51,907 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $65,564 | $14,436 | $51,128 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $64,281 | $14,154 | $50,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map