Seller's Agent in 2012
Ken Elving
Matel REALTORS
(209) 338-5609
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,628 - $601,000
Fresh interior & exterior paint, brand new tile counter top and tile flooring in kitchen, brand new carpet, great established area, short walk to schools, community pool.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdick David A | $193,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jamke | $372,107 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Mark A | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdick David A | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Mark A | $138,300 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Mark A | $34,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $193,000 | -3.5% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | For Sale | $199,950 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $242,406 | $56,518 | $185,888 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $237,654 | $55,410 | $182,244 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $232,995 | $54,324 | $178,671 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $228,427 | $53,259 | $175,168 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $223,949 | $52,215 | $171,734 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $221,654 | $51,680 | $169,974 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $217,309 | $50,667 | $166,642 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $213,049 | $49,674 | $163,375 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $208,872 | $48,700 | $160,172 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $204,778 | $47,746 | $157,032 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $201,703 | $47,029 | $154,674 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $197,753 | $46,108 | $151,645 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ken Elving
Matel REALTORS
(209) 338-5609
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lynda Scofield
Vylla Home Inc.
(209) 484-7177
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12009974
APN: 065-11-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.