1824 Fallon Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Fallon Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $456,407, approximately $287 per square foot. 1824 Fallon Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Salerno Salvatore A and Salerno Barbara J Gill
Bought by
Salerno Salvatore A and Salerno Barbara J G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salerno Salvatore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $237,491 | $78,003 | $159,488 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $232,835 | $76,474 | $156,361 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $228,271 | $74,975 | $153,296 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $223,796 | $73,505 | $150,291 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $219,409 | $72,064 | $147,345 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $217,161 | $71,326 | $145,835 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $212,904 | $69,928 | $142,976 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $208,730 | $68,557 | $140,173 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $204,638 | $67,213 | $137,425 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $200,627 | $65,896 | $134,731 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $197,615 | $64,907 | $132,708 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $193,745 | $63,636 | $130,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map