1825 Fallon Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Fallon Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $455,333, approximately $269 per square foot. 1825 Fallon Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Aboularage Terry Lynn and Roudebush Terry Lynn
Bought by
Aboularage Terry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,638
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Moore Anne A and The Aboularage Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roudebush Terry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Aboularage Nancy F
Bought by
Aboularage Nancy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aboularage Terry Lynn | -- | Timios Title | |
| Roudebush Terry Lynn | $155,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Aboularage Nancy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aboularage Terry Lynn | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Roudebush Terry Lynn | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $109,949 | $24,575 | $85,374 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $107,794 | $24,094 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $105,681 | $23,622 | $82,059 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $103,609 | $23,159 | $80,450 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $101,578 | $22,705 | $78,873 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $100,538 | $22,473 | $78,065 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $98,568 | $22,033 | $76,535 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $96,636 | $21,601 | $75,035 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $94,742 | $21,178 | $73,564 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $92,885 | $20,763 | $72,122 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $91,491 | $20,452 | $71,039 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $89,700 | $20,052 | $69,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map