3317 W Dailey St Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,041 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 W Dailey St, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $444,260, approximately $218 per square foot. 3317 W Dailey St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Swanson Harold B and Swanson Roxanne
Bought by
Apodaca Michael and Apodaca Delta D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,271
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Swanson Harold and Swanson Roxanne
Bought by
Swanson Harold B and Swanson Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Proctor Forrest W and Proctor Florence
Bought by
Swanson Harold and Swanson Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Proctor Forrest W and Proctor Florence
Bought by
Proctor Forrest W and Proctor Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Michael | $162,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Swanson Harold B | -- | -- | |
| Swanson Harold | $140,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Proctor Forrest W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apodaca Michael | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $19,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $18,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $33,250 | $6,650 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $15,330 | $3,060 | $12,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map