3318 Maine Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $932,129
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Maine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $906,032, approximately $598 per square foot. 3318 Maine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Pacleb Jane and Pacleb Jane Amo
Bought by
Pacleb Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,117
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Pacleb Jane Amo
Bought by
Pacleb Jane Amo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
Sold by
Yim Maurice
Bought by
Pacleb Jane Amo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Ly Khanh C
Bought by
Yim Maurice and Yim Jane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,225
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Zabala Raymond C
Bought by
Ly Khanh C and Pham Phung T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Zabala Teofilo S
Bought by
Zabala Raymond C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacleb Jane | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pacleb Jane Amo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pacleb Jane Amo | -- | None Available | |
| Yim Maurice | $374,000 | Nations Title Co | |
| Ly Khanh C | $220,000 | American Title Co | |
| Zabala Raymond C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacleb Jane | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Pacleb Jane Amo | $339,500 | |
| Closed | Yim Maurice | $367,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Khanh C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $482,752 | $345,804 | $136,948 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $473,287 | $339,024 | $134,263 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $464,008 | $332,377 | $131,631 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $454,910 | $325,860 | $129,050 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $445,991 | $319,471 | $126,520 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $432,765 | $309,997 | $122,768 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $424,280 | $303,919 | $120,361 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $407,806 | $292,118 | $115,688 |
| 2015 | $4,713 | $401,682 | $287,731 | $113,951 |
| 2014 | $4,450 | $379,000 | $271,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map