332 Beaumont Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Beaumont Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,260,437, approximately $647 per square foot. 332 Beaumont Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Cooke Kevin R and Cooke Bethany
Bought by
Cooke Kevin R and Cooke Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,454
Outstanding Balance
$232,337
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,028,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Cooke Bethany Anne and Cooke Kevin R
Bought by
Cooke Kevin R and Cooke Bethany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Williams Richard F and Williams Frances A
Bought by
Cooke Kevin R and Cooke Bethany Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Teresa Sol and Teresa T
Bought by
Williams Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property