332 Bluff Way Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Bluff Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $874,115, approximately $877 per square foot. 332 Bluff Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Mccann Trust and Mccann Tom William
Bought by
Mccann Thomas William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Mccann Tom William and The Thomas Mccann Trust
Bought by
Mccann Tom William and The Thomas Mccann Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Mccann Thomas W
Bought by
Mccann Thomas William and Thomas Mccann Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Hart William E and Hart Laudelina M
Bought by
Mccann Thomas W and Kelly Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Laudelina Hart and Laudelina William E
Bought by
Hart William E and Hart Laudelina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Laudelina Hart
Bought by
Hart William E and Hart Laudelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Thomas William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccann Tom William | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Mccann Thomas William | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Thomas W | $160,000 | Benefit Title | |
| Hart William E | -- | -- | |
| Hart William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccann Tom William | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Thomas W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $236,342 | $132,943 | $103,399 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $231,709 | $130,337 | $101,372 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $227,167 | $127,782 | $99,385 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $222,714 | $125,277 | $97,437 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $218,348 | $122,821 | $95,527 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $216,110 | $121,562 | $94,548 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $211,874 | $119,179 | $92,695 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $207,721 | $116,843 | $90,878 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $203,649 | $114,552 | $89,097 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $199,656 | $112,306 | $87,350 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $196,658 | $110,620 | $86,038 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $192,807 | $108,454 | $84,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map