332 Coronado Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Coronado Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $590,543, approximately $611 per square foot. 332 Coronado Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Claire Donham Lynne
Bought by
Lynne C Donham Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Donham Lynne Claire and Donham John
Bought by
Donham Lynne Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Donham Lynne Claire
Bought by
Donham Lynne Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Donhara John
Bought by
Donham Lynne Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Ross
Bought by
Murphy Lynne Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Murphy Lynne Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Paladini Matthew Scott
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynne C Donham Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donham Lynne Claire | -- | First American Title | |
| Donham Lynne Claire | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Donham Lynne Claire | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Lynne Claire | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Lynne Claire | $131,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $125,100 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donham Lynne Claire | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donham Lynne Claire | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donham Lynne Claire | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Lynne Claire | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $209,149 | $135,714 | $73,435 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $205,049 | $133,053 | $71,996 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $201,030 | $130,445 | $70,585 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $197,089 | $127,888 | $69,201 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $193,226 | $125,381 | $67,845 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $191,246 | $124,096 | $67,150 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $187,497 | $121,663 | $65,834 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $183,822 | $119,278 | $64,544 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $180,219 | $116,940 | $63,279 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $176,687 | $114,648 | $62,039 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $174,034 | $112,926 | $61,108 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $170,625 | $110,714 | $59,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map