347 Stuart Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,057 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Stuart Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $621,264, approximately $606 per square foot. 347 Stuart Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Folla Raymond O and Folla Joan M
Bought by
Folla Raymond O and Folla Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folla Raymond O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $59,302 | $17,146 | $42,156 |
| 2024 | $786 | $58,140 | $16,810 | $41,330 |
| 2023 | $786 | $57,001 | $16,481 | $40,520 |
| 2022 | $683 | $55,884 | $16,158 | $39,726 |
| 2021 | $671 | $54,790 | $15,842 | $38,948 |
| 2020 | $675 | $54,229 | $15,680 | $38,549 |
| 2019 | $667 | $53,167 | $15,373 | $37,794 |
| 2018 | $663 | $52,125 | $15,072 | $37,053 |
| 2017 | $650 | $51,104 | $14,777 | $36,327 |
| 2016 | $626 | $50,103 | $14,488 | $35,615 |
| 2015 | $618 | $49,352 | $14,271 | $35,081 |
| 2014 | $614 | $48,386 | $13,992 | $34,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map