342 Stuart Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,705 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Stuart Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $657,926, approximately $641 per square foot. 342 Stuart Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Cozza Scott E and Ramacciotti Cozza Jeanette
Bought by
Cozza Scott E and Ramacciotti Cozza Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,858
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Cozza Jeanette
Bought by
Coz Scott E Cozza and Coz Jeanette Ramacciotti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Cozza Jeanette R and Sylvia June Colton Trust
Bought by
Cozza Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Meabon Garey H
Bought by
Bishop Gladys M and Colton Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozza Scott E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cozza Scott E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coz Scott E Cozza | -- | None Available | |
| Cozza Jeanette | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Gladys M | $145,318 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cozza Scott E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Gladys M | $104,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $576,621 | $341,508 | $235,113 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $565,315 | $334,812 | $230,503 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $554,232 | $328,248 | $225,984 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $543,365 | $321,812 | $221,553 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $532,711 | $315,502 | $217,209 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $527,249 | $312,267 | $214,982 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $516,912 | $306,145 | $210,767 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $506,778 | $300,143 | $206,635 |
| 2017 | $5,436 | $465,000 | $275,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $393,000 | $233,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $383,000 | $227,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $307,000 | $182,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map