346 Stuart Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,972 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Stuart Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $636,493, approximately $601 per square foot. 346 Stuart Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Luis Fernando P and Luis Alice M
Bought by
Luis Fernando P and Luis Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Fernando P | -- | None Available | |
| Luis Fernando P | -- | None Available | |
| Luis Fermando P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $153,322 | $71,684 | $81,638 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $150,317 | $70,279 | $80,038 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $147,370 | $68,901 | $78,469 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $144,481 | $67,550 | $76,931 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $141,649 | $66,226 | $75,423 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $140,197 | $65,547 | $74,650 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $137,449 | $64,262 | $73,187 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $128,773 | $63,002 | $65,771 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $132,112 | $61,767 | $70,345 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $129,522 | $60,556 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $127,578 | $59,647 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $125,080 | $58,479 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map