332 E School St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $828,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E School St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $667,334, approximately $561 per square foot. 332 E School St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Vondohlen Donald C Reeves and Verna Louise Reeves Trust
Bought by
Vondohlen Donald C Reeves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Reeves Verna Louise
Bought by
Reeves Verna Louise and Verna Louise Reeves Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Reeves Bonner Ray
Bought by
Reeves Verna Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vondohlen Donald C Reeves | -- | None Available | |
| Reeves Verna Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Reeves Verna Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $396,603 | $156,236 | $240,367 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $388,827 | $153,173 | $235,654 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $381,204 | $150,170 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $373,730 | $147,226 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $366,403 | $144,340 | $222,063 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $362,647 | $142,860 | $219,787 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $355,537 | $140,059 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $348,566 | $137,313 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $341,732 | $134,621 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $335,032 | $131,982 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $559 | $42,600 | $13,239 | $29,361 |
| 2014 | $554 | $41,766 | $12,980 | $28,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map