473 Christensen Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Christensen Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $809,080, approximately $425 per square foot. 473 Christensen Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Abdul Mobin And Laila Emen Family Trust and Emen Homaira
Bought by
Emen Abdul Mobin and Emen Laila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Emen Abdul Mobin and Emen Laila
Bought by
Abdul Mobin And Laila Emen Family Trust and Emen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Martinoni Bernice
Bought by
Emen Abdul Mobin and Emen Laila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Daly Lawrence R
Bought by
Emen Abdul Mobin and Emen Laila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emen Abdul Mobin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abdul Mobin And Laila Emen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emen Abdul Mobin | -- | -- | |
| Emen Abdul Mobin | -- | -- | |
| Emen Abdul Mobin | $264,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emen Abdul Mobin | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,810 | $457,078 | $141,085 | $315,993 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $448,117 | $138,319 | $309,798 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $439,331 | $135,607 | $303,724 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $430,718 | $132,949 | $297,769 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $422,274 | $130,343 | $291,931 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $417,945 | $129,007 | $288,938 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $409,751 | $126,478 | $283,273 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $401,718 | $123,999 | $277,719 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $393,842 | $121,568 | $272,274 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $386,121 | $119,185 | $266,936 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $380,322 | $117,395 | $262,927 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $372,873 | $115,096 | $257,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map